Schedule of Events

This is an overview of the tournament schedule. For your specific start times, please see the ring assignments.

Time Description
12:30 pm Registration Opens
1:30 pm "AA" - Black Belt Traditional Challenge Divisions - YOUTH/ADULT
2:00 pm "AA" - All Black Belt Team Sparring Divisions - Followed Immediately by all
"AA" Open Weight Sparring Divisions - YOUTH/ADULT
4:00 pm Under Black Belt Musical Weapons
4:30 pm "AA" - CMX Weapons and Forms - YOUTH/ADULT
(All "AA" Youth Black Belt Creative Form is on Saturday)
(All "AA" 9 & Under Black Belt Youth Creative Weapons and Form are on Saturday)
(All "AA" 30+ Creative Weapons & Forms are on Saturday)
(All "A" Black Belt Divisions are on Saturday)
4:45 pm Under Black Belt Musical Form
5:30 pm Under Black Belt Creative Weapons
6:15 pm Under Black Belt Creative Form
7:00 pm AA - Demonstration Team
7:00 pm Under Black Belt Extreme Weapons
7:30 pm Under Black Belt Extreme Form
7:30 pm AA & A - All Synchronized Form & Weapons Divisions
Time Description
7:30 am Registration Opens
9:00 am "AA" Black Belt Youth Traditional Weapons/Forms, Creative Forms, followed by Sparring
11 and Younger Under Black Belt Traditional Weapons
"AA" Black Belt 9 and under Creative Weapons
"A" Black Belt Youth Weapons and Forms Followed by Sparring
9:30 am 11 and Younger Under Black Belt Traditional Form
10:30 am 18 & older Traditional Challenge Men and Women
11:15 am Under Black Belt Adult Traditional Weapons
12-17 Under Black Belt Traditional Weapons
11:45 am 12-17 Under Black Belt Traditional Form, followed by sparring
Under Black Belt Adult Traditional Form, followed by Sparring
12:00 noon "AA" All Adult Traditional Weapons and Forms plus 30+ Creative Weapons and Forms
"A" Adult Weapons and Form
12:00 noon "AA" Black Belt Youth Divisional Grand Champions Runoffs
1:30 pm "AA" & "A" Adult Black Belt Women Sparring
2:30 pm "AA" & "A" Adult Black Belt Men Sparring
7:30 pm Diamond Finals
10:00 pm Diamond Party - Everyone Welcome!! (First Floor - Next to pool area)